Skip to content

Our Administration

Management

Meet our teachers and staff!

archip_lide_0004_Kompozice vrstev 5

Regina Loukotová

Rector
archip_lide_0002_Kompozice vrstev 3

Jiří Šimice

Executive Director
archip_lide_0006_Kompozice vrstev 7

Klára Doleželová

Vice Rector
lide_1 kopie

Gabriela Pacltová

Faculty Assistant
archip_lide_0008_Kompozice vrstev 9

Mina Zybartas

Marketing Manager
archip_lide_0013_Kompozice vrstev 14

Jakub Křeček

Workshop Manager
archip_lide_0003_Kompozice vrstev 4

Paul Delave

Student Advisor
archip_lide_0011_Kompozice vrstev 12

Karla Zárubová

Administrative Support
archip_lide_0007_Kompozice vrstev 8

Matěj Čadek

International Advisor

Faculty

JS

Jan Schindler

Architectural Design
Elan Fessler

Elan Fessler

Architectural Design, Critical Writing, Contemporary Architecture and Theories, Introduction to the Discipline
Jaroslav Wertig

Jaroslav Wertig

Architectural Design
Jakub Kopecky

Jakub Kopecký

Architectural Design
Shota Tsikoliya

Shota Tsikoliya

Architectural Design
lide_1 kopie (1)

Ondřej Janků

Architectural Design
lide_1 kopie (1)

Yvette Vašourková

Architectural Design, Introduction to the Discipline
lide_1 kopie (1)

Jakub Cígler

Architectural Design
lide_1 kopie (1)

Hana Benešovská

History of Architecture 1, History of Art 1, Monument Preservation
Henry Hanson

Henry Hanson

Landscape Design, Landscape Architecture, Ecology
lide_1 kopie (1)

Filip Blažek

Graphic Design, Project Presentation and Graphics
Sean Clifton

Sean Clifton

Construction 2
Petra Fialová

Petra Fialová

Construction 1
lide_1 kopie (1)

Jan Holna

Architectural Detail
Jakub Jirsa

Jakub Jirsa

Philosophy
lide_1 kopie (1)

Ondřej Hofmeister

Sustainable Architecture, Contemporary Construction
lide_1 kopie (1)

Radek Kolařík

Urban Planning 1-3
lide_1 kopie (1)

Jerry Koza

Product Design
lide_1 kopie (1)

Zuzana Titl

Urban Planning 3
Lukas Kurilla

Lukáš Kurilla

Mathematics, Graphic Software and Geometry
Andrea Lhotáková

Andrea Lhotáková

Photography
lide_1 kopie (1)

Julie Maddox

Building and Construction Methods, Contemporary Building Materials
lide_1 kopie (1)

Klára Vokáč Machalická

Load-Bearing Structures, Non-Bearing Structures
lide_1 kopie (1)

Lucie Mertlíková

Construction 1, Professional English
lide_1 kopie (1)

Petr Návrat

Urban Planning 1-3
Šimon Prokop

Šimon Prokop

Graphic Software and Geometry
Karim Rachidi

Karim Rachidi

Preparing for Practice
Pavel Satorie

Pavel Satorie

Development
lide_1 kopie (1)

Petr Sejkot

Structural Engineering
Zbynek Sperat

Zbyněk Sperat

Urban Planning
lide_1 kopie (1)

Luděk Sýkora

Urban Planning
Kristýna Šormová

Kristýna Šormová

Drawing
lide_1 kopie (1)

Martin Bukovský

Construction 1
Ludek Brož

Luděk Brož

Sociology
lide_1 kopie (1)

Dalibor Dzurilla

Graphic Software and Geometry, Project Presentation
lide_1 kopie (1)

Zdeňka Havlová

Research in Architecture
lide_1 kopie (1)

Ondřej Hojda

Modern Architecture, Contemporary Architecture and Theories
lide_1 kopie (1)

Milan Salák

Art 1, Art Concept
lide_1 kopie (1)

Lukáš Vacek

Fundaments of Urbanism, Master Planning
lide_1 kopie (1)

Ivana Vinšová

Construction
Lynda Zein

Lynda Zein

Urban Design, Fundaments of Urbanism, Psychology and City
lide_1 kopie (1)

Robert Votický

Visiting Professor
Ondrej Janku

Ondřej Janků

AD Assistant
lide_1 kopie (1)

Alena Kingham

History of Art 2
lide_1 kopie (1)

Helena Dáňová

History of Art 1-2